Sports News

ICC Cricket World Cup Top Run Scorers 2019

Do you know which cricketers are performing well in the World Cup 2019? Many people are currently searching the ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 Top Run Scorers. So, We are now making this post to inform the Cricket lovers about the Top Run Scorers of this tournament. 

This Table has updates on the 22 June 2019 after completing the last match between England and Sri Lanka. We will update this quickly after completing each Match.

PositionPlayer NameInnsRunsHigh ScoreAvgSR
1David Warner(Australia)644716689.4087.30
2Shakib Al Hasan (Bangladesh)5425124106.25103.40
3Joe Root (England)642410784.8092.77
4Aaron Finch(Australia)639615366.00109.69
5Rohit Sharma (India)3319140159.5097.55
6Eoin Morgan (England)527014854.00124.42
7Mushfiqur Rahim (Bangladesh)524410261.0091.38
8Steve Smith (Australia)62447340.6689.05
9Kane Williamson (New Zealand)3225106*225.0072.81
10Jonny Bairstow (England)62189036.3395.61

The people are also looking for the top wicket Taker of this World Cup. We have another post where you will get this information. We always try to Provide update information. So, make sure to check our content published or modified time to see the details.

Nazmul Hossain

Hello, I'm Md Nazmul Hossain from Nilphamari, Bangladesh. I like to write about Trending Topic of Global & Bangladesh. Basically, I write about Education, Technology & Sports. I Spend maximum times for Blog Content Writing & Researching.