Sports News

Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka LIVE Score, Sri Lanka got 104 Runs in the first 15 overs

Afghanistan vs Sri Lanka Live Report of the 7th match, ICC Cricket World Cup at Cardiff, June 4, 2019, Sri Lanka got 100 Run early on the first 15 overs.  MDKJ Perera and HDRL Thirimanne are playing well. All people can watch live score (ball by ball) online and also watch the live match on Television. 

This the is 7th Match of ICC Cricket World Cup 2019 where 10 teams are participating on England. Already 6 Match has completed. The point table of ICC Cricket world cup is available here now.

TeamsMatWonLostTiedNRPtsNRR
West Indies110002+5.802
New Zealand110002+5.754
Australia110002+1.860
England211002+0.900
Bangladesh110002+0.420
Pakistan211002-2.412
India0000000.000
South Africa202000-1.250
Afghanistan101000-1.860
Sri Lanka101000-5.754

 

On the 16.4 over, Gulbadin Naib to MDKJ Perera, FOUR runs, 50 up for Kusal Perera! Gulbadin finally lands one within the legal space on a good length, hammered on the up over cover. Just 13 dots on the 42 balls faced thus far along with seven fours now.

Sri Lanka Score is 128/1 on the 17 Overs till updating this post. Visit us again to see the latest updates.

Nazmul Hossain

Hello, I'm Md Nazmul Hossain from Nilphamari, Bangladesh. I like to write about Trending Topic of Global & Bangladesh. Basically, I write about Education, Technology & Sports. I Spend maximum times for Blog Content Writing & Researching.